Socialize

FacebookRSS
December 15th, 2011

131 KAS officers promoted; 135 transferred, adjusted

STAFF REPORTER
JAMMU: The Government on Wednesday promoted 131 KAS officers to the selection grade and effected massive transfers in the administration, involving postings and adjustments of 135 KAS officers.
Mohammad Yousuf Dar, KAS, Director, Stationery and Office Supplies has been  transferred and posted as Settlement Officer, Kashmir vice Gazi Ahmad Pandit.
Qadri Hafiz-Ullah, KAS, Special Secretary to Government, Home Department has been transferred and posted as Joint Financial Commissioner, Agrarian Reforms in the office of Financial Commissioner, Revenue vice Ram Ditta Charak.
Gazi Ahmad Pandit, KAS, Settlement Officer, Kashmir has been transferred and posted as Deputy Commissioner (Central) in the office of Financial Commissioner, Revenue vice Jagdev Singh Manhas.
Daulat Ram Sharma, KAS, Additional Commissioner, Jammu has been transferred and posted as Special Secretary to Government, Science and Technology Department vice Inde rjeet Singh.
Showkat Ahmad Fazili, KAS, Special Secretary to Government, Animal and Sheep Husbandry  Department has been transferred and posted as Additional District Development Commissioner, Srinagar against an available vacancy.
Ali Asghar Choudhary, KAS, Joint Director, Industries and Commerce (Development), Jammu has been transferred and posted as Director, Land Records and Consolidation of holdings, Jammu against an available vacancy.
Inderjeet Singh, KAS, Special Secretary to Government, Science and Technology Department has been transferred and posted as Additional District Development Commissioner, Ramban against an available vacancy.
Khadim Hussain, KAS, Chief Executive Officer, Tourism Development Authority, Kargil has been transferred and posted as Additional District Development Commissioner, Leh against an available vacancy.
Onkar Nath, KAS, Deputy Excise Commissioner (Executive), Jammu has been transferred and posted as Special Secretary to Government, Finance Department.
Reva Kumari, KAS, Joint Director, Handicrafts, Jammu has been transferred and posted as Special Secretary to Government, Department of Tourism and Culture.
Mushtaq Fatima, KAS, Joint Registrar, Handicraft Department has been transferred and posted as Administrator, Associated Hospitals, Srinagar against an available vacancy.
Neelam Kumari Sethi, KAS, Joint Registrar, Cooperatives, Jammu has been transferred and posted as Additional District Development Commissioner, Samba relieving Additional Deputy Commissioner, Samba of the additional charge of the post.
Ajay Singh Jamwal, KAS, Additional Deputy Commissioner, Kathua holding additional charge of Additional District Development Commissioner, Kathua has been posted as Additional District Development Commissioner, Kathua on full time basis.
Mohammad Akbar Ganai, KAS, Additional Deputy Commissioner, Srinagar has been transferred and posted as Additional District Development Commissioner, Budgam against an available vacancy. (However, in another order his transfer was kept in abeyance).Peerzada Hafizullah Shah, KAS, Additional Deputy Commissioner, Kulgam has been transferred and posted as Director, Stationery and Office Supplies vice Mohammad Yousuf Dar.
Gulzar Hussain, KAS, Programme Officer, ICDS Project, Kargil has been transferred and posted as Project Director, DRDA, Kargil.
Sheela Bhagat, KAS, Joint Registrar, Cooperatives (Hqr), Jammu has been transferred and posted as Additional Registrar, Cooperatives, Jammu against an available vacancy.
The 131 officers, who have been placed in Selection Grade of KAS, include Saleem Mohammad, Mohammad Ashraf Shanthoo, Mushtaq Ahmad Shah, Syed Atta-Ullah Simnani, Javed Ahmed Shah, Asif Hameed Khan, Dr. Abdul Gani Sofi, Mohammad Aslam Qadiri, Verinder Slathia, Romesh Chander Sharma, Mohammad Anwar, Soujanya Kumar Sharma, Itrat Hussain Rafiqi, Mir Altaf Ahmad, Parvez Ahmed Wani, Mohammad Yasin Sheikh, Latif Ahmad Zargar, Jatinder Kumar Gupta, Mohamad Muzaffar Hakim, Mohammad Matloob Khan,  Saleema Bano, Hashmat Ali, Mohammad Anees, Khurshid Ahmad Shah, Amit Sharma, G.M Brakboo, Nazim Zai Khan, Mohammad Ali Khan, Sheikh Mukhtar Hussain, Gulzar Hussain, Bashir Ahmad Dar, Sunita Anand, Shakeel-ur-Rehman Rather, Pradeep Kumar, V.K Sharma, M.M Rehman Ghasi, Avtar Singh Chib, Bilal Ahmad Bhat, Rakesh Gupta, Nisar Hussain Wani, Rohit Khajuria, Fayaz Ahmad Bala, Jagdev Singh Manhas, Mukhtar-ul-Aziz, Bashir Ahmad Khan, Ram Ditta Charak, Arvind Sharma, Rajinder Singh, Bikram Singh Jamwal, Javed Iqbal Balwan, Mushtaq Ahmad Beig, G.N Balwan, Tsering Marup, Riyaz Ahmad Choudhary, S.C Sharma, Tassaduq Jeelani, Gazanfer Ali, Tsewang Dolma, Tsering Narboo, Hassan Khan, B.A Masoodi, Veer Ji Hangloo, Syed Shafiq-ur-Rehman, Mehboob-ul-Hassan Beigh, M.S Choudhary, A.A Bhat, Shakeel Ahmad Teng, Abdul Rashid War, Rahul Sharma, Narinder Singh Bali, Aijaz Ahmad Bhat, Hashmat Ali Yatoo, Choudhary Rashid Azam Inqalabi, Majid Khalil Ahmad Drabu, Mohammad Akbar Wani, Bashir Ahmad Najar, Mufti-M-Fareed-ud-din, Sheikh Arshad Ayub, Nasir Ahmad Naqash, Rajesh Sharma, Farooq Ahmad Shah, Babila Rakwal, Reyaz Ahmad, Anil Koul,  Shabnam Kamill, Ghulam Nabi Itoo, Ravinder Kumar Bhat, Rachna Sharma,  Leena Padha,  Kusum Badyal, Rajinder Singh Tara, Vivek Sharma, Mohd Hussain Mir, Tariq Hussain Ganal, Munir-ul-Islam, Showkat Aijaz Bhat, Gulzar Ahmad Dar, Arvind Kotwal, Mohd. Harun Malik, Nisar Ahmad Wani, All Afsar Khan, Ghulam Rasool Mir, Jatinder Singh, Dr. Ravi Shankar Sharma, Sajjad Hussain Ganai,  Anoo Malhotra, Shamim Ahmad, Nitu Gupta, P.K. Bhat, Tariq Ahmad Zargar, Manohar Lal Raina, Ghulam Mohd Dar, Manmohan Singh, Smita Sethi, Anuradha Gupta, Ashok Kumar Pandita, Manzoor Ahmad Bhat, Ravinder Nath Sadhu, Manzoor Ahmad Qadri, Raman Kumar Kesar, Asgar Hussain, Tanveer Iqbal, Bashir Ahmad Khan, Khalid Jehangir, Maneesha Sareen, Mohammad Ishaq Shah, Ajay Kumar, Deepika Kumari Sharma, Mahmood Ahmad Shah.
Consequent upon these promotions, the Government ordered the transfers and posting of 87 officers.
Mohammad Ashraf Shanthoo, Additional Deputy Commissioner, Gandarbal with Additional Charge of ADDC Gandarbal has been transferred and posted as Additional District Development Commissioner, Gandarbal on full time basis.  Romesh Chander Sharma, Additional Deputy Commissioner, Samba has been transferred and posted as Additional Secretary to Government, Technical Education Department. Mohammad Anwar, Additional Deputy Commissioner, Shopian has been transferred and posted as Additional Secretary to Government, Labour and Employment Department.  Itrat Hussain Rafiqi, Additional Deputy Commissioner, Kupwara has been transferred and posted as Joint Director Information, Kashmir against an available vacancy. Mohamad Muzaffar Hakim, Additional Deputy Commissioner, Baramulla has been transferred and posted as Joint Registrar Cooperatives, (Hqr), Srinagar against an available vacancy. Mohammad Matloob Khan Additional Deputy Commissioner, Poonch has been transferred and posted as Additional Deputy Commissioner, Rajouri vice Arvind Sharma. Hashmat Ali, Principal Private Secretary to Chief Secretary has been transferred and posted as Additional Secretary/Principal Private Secretary to Chief Secretary. Amit Sharma, Sub Divisional Magistrate, Dudu Basantgarh has been transferred and posted as Additional Secretary to Government, Revenue Department. Nazim Zai Khan, Deputy Secretary to Government, Information Technology Department has been transferred and posted as Additional Deputy Commissioner, Srinagar vice Mohammad Akbar Ganai. Bashir Ahmad Dar, Assistant Commissioner,  Revenue, Shopian has been transferred and posted as Additional Secretary to Government, General Administration Deparrment. Shakeel-ur-Rehman Rather, Special Assistant to Minister for Finance and Ladakh Affairs has been transferred and posted as OSD to Minister for Finance and Ladakh Affairs. Pradeep Kumar, Deputy Secretary to Government, Public Works (R&B) Deptt.(HRM Branch) has been transferred and posted as Additional Secretary to Government, Public Works (R&B) Deptt.(HRM Branch). M.M Rehman Ghasi, Additional Deputy Commissioner, Bandipore has been transferred and posted as Programme Officer ICDS Project, Kupwara vice Nazir Ahmad Mir. Nisar Hussain Wani, Additional Deputy Commissioner, Anantnag has been transferred and posted as Joint Registrar, Cooperatives (Special),Kashmir against an available vacancy.  Jagdev Singh Manhas Deputy Commissioner (Central) in the office of Financial Commissioner, Revenue has been transferred and posted as Additional Deputy Commissioner, Kathua vice Ajay Singh Jamwal, Ram Ditta Charak Joint Financial Commissioner, Agrarian Reforms has been transferred and posted as Deputy Commissioner, Relief Organization (Migrants), Arvind Sharma Additional Deputy Commssioner, Rajouri has been transferred and posted as Programme Officer, ICDS Project, Doda vice Gurdeep Singh, Bikram Singh Jamwal Assistant Commissioner (Vigilance) in the State Vigilance Organization has been transferred and posted as Additional Deputy Commssioner, Samba vice Ramesh Chander Sharma, Mushtaq Ahmad Beig Assistant Commissioner, Revenue, Pulwama has been transferred and posted as Additional Deputy Commissioner, Kulgam vice Peerzada Hafizullah Shah, Tsering Marup Chief Executive Officer, Tourism Development, Authority, Leh, holding additional charge of ADC, Leh has been transferred and posted as Additional Deputy Commissioner, Leh on full time basis, Riyaz Ahmad Choudhary Assistant Commissioner, Development/ Project Officer, Wage Employment, Doda has been transferred and posted as Chief Executive Officer, Tourism Development Authority, Kishtwar vice Kishori Lal, S.C Sharma Assistant Commissioner, Development/ Project Officer, Wage Employment, Rajouri has been transferred and posted as Chief Executive Officer, Tourism Development Authority, Rajouri against an available vacancy, Tsewang Dolma Assistant Commissioner, Revenue, Leh has been transferred and posted as Programme Officer, ICDS Project, Leh vice Deepika Kumari Sharma, Tsering Narboo Sub Divisional Magistrate, Khaltsi has been transferred and posted as Chief Executive Officer, Tourism Development Authority, Leh vice Tsering Marup, B.A Masoodi Deputy Director, ICDS, Social Welfare, Kashmir has been transferred and posted as Programme Officer, ICDS Project, Pulwama vice Nasir Ahmad Lone, Veer Ji Hangloo Development Officer, J&K Women’s Development Corporation Jammu holding additional charge of Programme Officer, ICDS Project Udhampur shall continue as Development Officer, J&K Women’s Development Corporation, Jammu till further orders, Syed Shafiq-ur-Rehman Deputy Director Tribal Affair, Kashmir shall continue on the present post till further orders, M.S Choudhary Deputy Director, District Employment and Counseling Centre, Poonch has been transferred and posted as Programme Officer, ICDS Project, Poonch vice Munir Hussain, A.A Bhat Assistant Commissioner Development, Srinagar/Ganderbal has been transferred and posted as Programme Officer, ICDS Project, Baramulla vice Rifat Arif, Shakeel Ahmad Teng Deputy Director, PR (Urdu Wing), Information Department has been transferred and posted as Joint Director, Information (Hqr) in the Directorate of Information against an available vacancy. Abdul Rashid War Deputy Director Estates, Kashmir has been transferred and posted as Joint Director, Hospitality and Protocol against an available vacancy, Rahul Sharma, Assistant Chief Executive Officer, Mata Vaishno Devi Shrine Board has been transferred and posted as Deputy Chief Executive Officer, Mata Vaishno Devi Shrine Board on ex-cadre basis, Aijaz Ahmad Bhat, Project Officer, Self Employment Srinagar/ Ganderbal has been transferred and posted as Joint Director, Industries and Commerce (S&M), Kashmir against an available vacancy, Hashmat Ali Yatoo, Revenue Attorney with Divisional Commissioner, Kashmir has been transferred and posted as Deputy Commissioner, Commercial Tases(Audit), Srinagar vice Rifat Aftab Qureshi, Choudhary Rashid Azam Inqalabi, Deputy Secretary to Government, School Education Department has been transferred and posted as Additional Secretary to Government, School Education Department, Majid Khall Ahmad Drabu, Deputy Secretary to Government Power Development Department (HRM Branch) has been transferred and posted as Additional Secretary to Government, Power Development Department (HRM Branch), Mohammad Akbar Wani, Assistant Commissioner, Development, Pulwama has been transferred and posted as Programme Officer, ICDS Projects, Anantnag vice Sajad Hussain Ganal, Bashir Ahmad Najar, Deputy Secretary to Government, Social Welfare Department has been transferred and posted as Additional Secretary to Government, Social Welfare Department, Mufti-M-Fareed-ud-Din, General Manager, DIC, Srinagar has been transferred and posted as Joint Registrar, Cooperatives (Administration), Sheikh Arshad Ayub, Deputy Secretary to Government, Home Department has been transferred and  posted as Additional Secretary to Government, Home Department, Nasir Ahmad Naqash Collector, Lakes and Waterways Development Authority, Srinagar has been transferred and posted as Additional Deputy Commissioner, Shopian vice Mohammad Anwar, Rajesh Sharma Assistant Commissioner, Relief Organisation (Migrants), Jammu has been transferred and posted as Deputy Commissioner, Commercial Taxes, Stamps, Jammu vice Mansoor Aslam Choudhary, Farooq Ahmad Shah Collector Land Acquisition (Defence), Rajouri/Poonch has been transferred and  posted as Programme Officer, ICDS Project, Rajouri vice Anjana Tickoo, Babila Rakwal, Deputy Secretary to Government, Health and Medical Education Department (HRM Branch) has been transferred and posted as Additional Secretary to Government, Health and Medical Education Department (HRM Branch), Reyaz Ahmad, Personal Officer, Associated Hospitals, Srinagar has been transferred and posted as Joint Registrar, Cooperatives (Banking and Finance) against an available vacancy, Anil Koul, Collector, Land Acquisition, (Defence), Udhampur has been transferred and posted as Additional Deputy Commissioner, Doda against an available vacancy, Shabnam Kamili, Deputy Secretary to Government, Power Development Department has been transferred and posted as Additional Secretary to Government, Power Development Department. Ghulam Nabi Itoo, Special Assitant to Minister for Welfare ARI and Training and Public Grievances has been transferred and posted as OSD to Minister for Social Welfare, ARI and Training and Public Grievances, Ravinder Kumar Bhat, Assitant Commissioner Revenue, Budgam, has been transferred and posted as Additional Deputy Commissioner, Kupwara vice Itrat Hussain Rafiqui, Rachna Sharma, Development Officer Handicrafts, Jammu has been transferred and posted as Joint Director, Handicrafts, Jammu vice Reva Kumari, Leena Padha, Deputy Secretary to Government, Tourism Department has been transferred and posted as Additional Secretary to Government Tourism Department, Kusum Badyal Principal, RTI Jammu shall continue as Principal RTI, Jammu till further orders, Rajinder Singh Tara, Deputy Secretary to Government, Housing and Urban Development Department has been transferred and posted as Additional Deputy Commissioner, Reasi against and available vacancy, Vivek Sharma Assistant Commissioner General, Jammu has been transferred and posted as Deputy Commissioner, Commercial Taxes (Recoveries), Jammu vice Tilak Raj Sharma, Mohd. Hussain Mir Secretary Lakes and Waterways Development Authority has been transferred and posted as Additional Deputy Commissioner, Handwara against and available vacancy, Tariq Hussain Ganai, Special Assistant with Minister of State for R&B and Mechanical Engineering, Health & Medical Education, Floriculture, Horticulture and Agriculture has been transferred and posted as OSD to  Minister of State for R&B and Mechanical Engineering, Health & Medical Education, Floriculture, Horticulture and Agriculture till further orders.  Munir-Ul-Islam Assistant Commissioner (Central) with Divisional Commissioner, Kashmir has been transferred and posted as Additional Deputy Commissioner, Pulwama relieving ADDC, Pulwama of the additional charge, Gulzar Ahmad Dar Deputy Secretary, J&K Public Service Commission has been transferred and posted as Additional Secretary, J&K Public Service Commission, Arvind Kotwal Deputy Director Tourism Jammu has been transferred and posted as Joint Director, Industries and Commerce (Development ), Jammu vice Ali Asghar Choudhary, Mohd. Harun Malik Assistant Commissioner Revenue, Ganderbal has been transferred and posted as Additional Deputy Commissioner, Ganderbal vice Mohammad Ashraf Shanthoo, Nisar Ahmad Wani Special Assistant to Minister of State for Haj and Auqaf has been transferred and posted as OSD to Minister of State for Haj and Auqaf till further orders, Ali Afsar Khan Deputy Secretary to Government Home Department has been transferred and posted as Additional Secretary to Government, Home Department , Ghulam Rasool Mir Deputy Secretary to Government General Administrative Department has been transferred and posted as Additional Secretary to Government, Forest Department Jatinder Singh Assistant Commissioner, Revenue, Poonch has been transferred and posted as Additional Deputy Commissioner, Poonch vice Mohammad Matloob Khan, Dr. Ravi Shankar Sharma Special Assistant to Minister for Revenue, Relief & Rehabilitation has been transferred and posted as OSD to Hon’ble Minister for Revenue, relief and rehabilitation, Sajjad Hussain Ganai (RBA) programme Officer, ICDS Project has been transferred and posted as Anantnag Deputy Commissioner, Commercial Taxes (Appeals), Srinagar vice Mohammad Maqbool Tantray, Nitu Gupta Deputy Director (Administration) in the Directorate of Social Welfare has been transferred and posted as  Jammu Joint Registrar, Cooperatives (Hqr), Jammu vice Neelam Kumar Sethi, Anuradha Rani Deputy Registrar, J&K Special Tribunal has been transferred and posted as Deputy Commissioner, Commercial Taxes (Judicial) vice Pawan Kumar, Pankaj Magotra Deputy Secretary in the Governor’s Secretariat has been transferred and posted as Additional Secretary in the Governor’s Secretariat, Tariq Ahmad Zargar Assistant Commissioner Development, Kupwara has been transferred and posted as Additional Deputy Commissioner, Bandipora vice M.M. Rehman Ghasi, Manohar Lal Raina Project Officer, Wage Employment, Jammu has been transferred and posted as Deputy Transport Commissioner vice Dr. Subash Chander, Ghulam Mohd Dar Administrative Officer, J&K Economic Reconstruction Agency has been transferred and posted as Additional Deputy Commissioner, Anantnag vice Nisar Hussain Wani, Smita Sethi Deputy Director (ICDS), Directorate of Social Welfare, Jammu has been transferred and posted as Registrar, Government College of Engineering and Technology, Jammu against an available vacancy, Anuradha Gupta Deputy Director, Handlooms, Jammu has been transferred and posted as Deputy Commissioner, Commercial Taxes (Executive), Jammu vice Onkar Nath, Ashok Kumar Pandita Deputy Director, Consumer Affairs and Public Distribution, Jammu has been transferred and posted as Joint Registrar, Cooperatives (Special), Jammu against an available vacancy, Manzoor Ahmad Bhat Deputy Director, Directorate of Rural Development, Kashmir has been transferred and posted as Joint Registrar, Cooperatives (Audit), Kashmir against an available vacancy, Ravinder Nath Sadhu Collector Land Acquisition, HEP Bhaglihar has been transferred and posted as Programme Officer, ICDS Project, Kathua vice Trishala Kumari, Manzoor Ahmad Qadri SDM, Uri with additional charge of Collector Land Acquisition, NHPC , Uri has been transferred and posted as  Additional Deputy Commissioner, Baramulla vice Mohammad Muzaffar Hakim, Raman Kumar Kesar Project Officer, Wage Employment, Kathua has been transferred and posted as   Chief Executive Officer, Patnitop Development Authority against an available vacancy, Asgar Hussain Private Secretary to Chief Minister has been transferred and posted as  Additional Secretary/ Private Secretary to Chief Minister, Tanveer Iqbal Collector Land Acquisition, ERA, Jammu has been transferred and posted as Programme Officer, ICDS Project, Udhampur relieving Development Officer, Women’s Development Corporation of the additional charge of the post. Basher Ahmad Khan Personal officer, Directorate of School Education, Kashmir has been transferred and posted as Joint Director (Administration) in the Directorate of CAPD, Kashmir vice Mohammad Ashraf Wani who consequent upon his suspension has been attached with Divisional Commissioner, Kashmir, Khalid Jehangir  Additional Private Secretary to Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare has been transferred and posted as he shall continue with the Minister as Additional Private Secretary on deputation basis, Maneesha Sareen Programme officer, ICDS Project , Jammu  has been transferred and posted as Joint Director Employment, Jammu against an available vacancy, Mohammad Ishaq Shah Deputy Secretary, J&K Public Service Commission has been transferred and posted as Additional Secretary, J&K Public Service Commission, Ajay Kumar Deputy Director Tourism, Jammu has been transferred and posted as Joint Director, Tourism Jammu against an available vacancy, Deepika Kumari Sharma Programme Officer, ICDS Project, Leh has been transferred and posted as Programme Officer, ICDS Project, Jammu vice Maneesha Sareen.
In another order, Shubra Sharma, KAS, Personnel Officer, Associated Hospitals, Jammu has been transferred and posted as Deputy Secretary to Government, Hospitality and Protocol Department vice Sandesh Kumar.
Naseem Javed Choudhary, KAS, Assistant Commissioner Revenue, Ramban has been transferred and posted as Deputy Secretary to Government, Health and Medical Education Department vice Mohammad Farooq Dar.
Urgain Landup, KAS, Deputy Director, Tribal Affairs, Jammu has been transferred and posted as Assistant Commissioner Revenue, Kargil vice Ghan Shyam Singh.
Tassaduq Hussain Mir, KAS, Assistant Commissioner Revenue, Kulgam has been transferred and posted as Assistant Commissioner (Central) with Divisional Commissioner, Kashmir vice Munirul-Islam.
Tilak Raj Sharma, KAS, Deputy Commissioner, Commercial Taxes (Recoveries), Jammu has been transferred and posted as Assistant Commissioner General, Jammu vice Vivek Sharma.
Abdul Aziz Sheikh, KAS, awaiting orders of adjustment in the Revenue Department has been posted as Assistant Commissioner Revenue, Budgam vice Ravinder Kumar Bhat.
Trishla Kumari, KAS, Programme Officer, ICDS Project, Kathua has been transferred and posted as Deputy Director (Administration) in the Directorate of Social Welfare, Jammu vice Nitu Gupta.
Mohammad Farooq Dar, KAS, Deputy Secretary to Government, Health and Medical Education Department has been transferred and posted as Deputy Director, Estates, Kashmir vice Abdul Rashid War.
Krishan Lal, KAS, Deputy Chief Executive Officer, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Shrine Board has been recalled and posted as Sub-Divisional Magistrate, Dudu-Basantgarh vice Amit Sharma.
Kishori Lal, KAS, Chief Executive Officer, Tourism Development Authority, Kishtwar has been transferred and posted as Assistant Commissioner Development/Project Officer, Wage Employment, Doda vice Riyaz Ahmad Choudhary.
Mansoor Aslam Choudhary, KAS, Deputy Excise Commissioner (Stamps), Jammu has been transferred and posted as Personnel Officer, Associated Hospitals, Jammu vice Shubra Sharma.
Pawan Kumar, KAS, Deputy Commissioner, Commercial Taxes (Judicial) in the office of Commissioner, Commercial Taxes has been transferred and posted as Assistant Commissioner Development/Project Officer, Wage Employment, Kathua vice Raman Kumar Kesar.
Ghan Shyam Singh, Assistant Commissioner Revenue, Kargil has been transferred and posted as Assistant Commissioner Revenue, Ramban vice Naseem Javed Choudhary.
Dr. Subash Chander, Deputy Transport Commissioner has been transferred and posted as Deputy Director, Tourism, Jammu vice Arvind Kotwal. Mohammad Maqbool Tantray, Deputy Commissioner, Commercial Taxes (Appeals), Kashmir has been transferred and posted as Assistant Commissioner Revenue, Shopian vice Bashir Ahmad Dar.
Nasir Ahmad Lone, Programme Officer, ICDS Project, Pulwama has been transferred and posted as Assistant Commissioner Revenue, Pulwama vice Mushtaq Ahmad Beig.
Nazir Ahmad Mir, Programme Officer, ICDS Project, Kupwara has been transferred and posted as Deputy Director, Information (PR) in the Directorate of Information vice Ghulam Hassan Sheikh.  Ghulam Hassan Sheikh, Deputy Director Information (PR) in the Directorate of Information has been transferred and posted as Assistant Commissioner Revenue, Kulgam vice Tassaduq Hussain Mir.
Rifat Aftab Qureshi, Deputy Commissioner, Commercial Taxes (Audit), Kashmir has been transferred and posted as Personnel Officer, Associated Hospitals, Srinagar vice Reyaz Ahmad.
Sandesh Kumar, Deputy Secretary to Government, Hospitality and Protocol Department has been transferred and posted as Assistant Chief Executive Officer, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Shrine Board on deputation basis.
Munir Hussain, Programme Omcer, ICDS Project, Poonch has been transferred and posted as Assistant Commissioner Revenue, Poonch vice Jatinder Singh.
Abid Maqbool Bhat, Deputy Director, Tourism (Central), Kashmir has been transferred and posted as Assistant Commissioner Revenue, Ganderbal vice Mohammad Harun Malik.
P.K. Koul, Deputy Director, Handlooms (Central) transferred and posted as Deputy Director, Consumer Affairs and Public Distribution, Jammu vice Ashok Kumar Pandita.
Gurdeep Singh, Programme Officer, ICDS Project, Doda shall report to the General Administration Department for further posting.  Anjana Tickoo, under orders of posting as Programme Officer, ICDS Project, Rajouri has been transferred and posted as Deputy Director, Handlooms, Jammu vice Anuradha Gupta.
Tashi Dolma, Deputy Commissioner, Commercial Taxes/Excise, Leh has been transferred and posted as Assistant Commissioner Revenue, Leh vice Tsewang Dolma. She will also hold the additional charge of Deputy Commissioner, Commercial Taxes/Excise, Leh till further orders.
Rifat Arif, Programme Officer, ICDS Projects, Baramulla has been transferred and posted as Deputy Director, ICDS, Social Welfare, Kashmir vice B.A. Masoodi.
Munib-ul-Hassan Malik, Deputy Director, Libraries, Srinagar has been transferred and posted as General Manager, DIC, Srinagar vice Mufti-Freed- ud-din.
M.A. Dar, Project Officer, Water-shed, Pulwama has been transferred and posted as Assistant Commissioner Development, Srinagar-Ganderbal vice Abdul Aziz Bhat.
Farooq Ahmad Shah, Development Officer, Handicrafts (Non-Textiles), Kashmir has been transferred and posted as Assistant Commissioner Development, Pulwama vice Mohammad Akbar Wani. He will also hold the additional charge of Project Officer, Watershed, Pulwama till further orders.
Ashiq Hussain Lily, Assistant Director, Handicrafts has been transferred and posted as Sub- Divisional Magistrate, Uri vice Manzoor Ahmad Qadri. He will also hold the additional charge of Collector, Land Acquisition, NHPC, Uri, till further orders.

Share This Post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>